NOT LISTED FOR SALE

629 Case Ave Elyria, OH 44035

Estimated Value: $137,773 - $157,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $100,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $924 / mo

About This Home

Great opportunity to own a three bedroom ranch home with a spacious full bath. The kitchen is bright, open, and rejuvenated with a new countertop, sink, and freshly painted cabinets. A separate laundry room adjoins the kitchen which makes multi-tasking a breeze. The living room is versatile with fresh paint,new flooring, a new front door and a closet for coats or storage. Beyond the hallway you will find three freshly carpeted and painted bedrooms with closets and natural lighting. The main bathroom has an ample amount of space, new floors, and a freshly resurfaced bathtub. The detached garage has electric, and a covered concrete patio perfect for entertaining. The front porch is concrete and spacious, perfect for seasonal decorations or front porch sitting. Let's make this house a home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.97%
Current Estimated Value
$145,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,175
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Jean Robinson and Jean Che S
Bought by
Dyke John A and Dyke Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swortchek Thomas $100,000 None Available
Dyke John A $79,000 Real Living Title Agency Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swortchek Thomas $95,000
Previous Owner Dyke John A $63,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $100,000 -4.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Price Changed $104,900 -4.5% $118 / Sq Ft
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $124 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $114,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,763 $36,362 $7,196 $29,166
2023 $1,301 $23,317 $5,814 $17,504
2022 $1,297 $23,317 $5,814 $17,504
2021 $1,300 $23,317 $5,814 $17,504
2020 $1,177 $18,250 $4,550 $13,700
2019 $1,170 $18,250 $4,550 $13,700
2018 $1,278 $18,250 $4,550 $13,700
2017 $1,384 $21,250 $4,610 $16,640
2016 $1,367 $21,250 $4,610 $16,640
2015 $1,282 $21,250 $4,610 $16,640
2014 $1,316 $22,070 $4,790 $17,280
2013 $1,305 $22,070 $4,790 $17,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.