629 Croyden Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $397,876 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Croyden Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $493,969, approximately $208 per square foot. 629 Croyden Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James F. Cooper Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1978
Bought by
Mooney Thomas and Mooney Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Thomas | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,994 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $8,714 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $8,608 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $8,581 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $7,969 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | $212,600 | $68,100 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map