629 E 1280 N Orem, UT 84097
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E 1280 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $768,152, approximately $505 per square foot. 629 E 1280 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Dockendorf Thomas A and Dockendorf Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,560
Outstanding Balance
$162,294
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockendorf Thomas A | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockendorf Thomas A | $257,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $356,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $315,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $319,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $323,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $443,200 | $171,800 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $407,900 | $149,400 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $399,200 | $149,400 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $391,800 | $149,400 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $208,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $200,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $185,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map