629 Fox St Bronx, NY 10455
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,996 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $857,249, approximately $366 per square foot. 629 Fox St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 62 Inocensio Casanova, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Vega Angelina and Vega Rafaela
Bought by
Vega Juan and Vega Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,376
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Juan | -- | -- | |
| Vega Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vega Juan | $6,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,460 | $32,659 | $6,532 | $26,127 |
| 2025 | $5,436 | $32,659 | $6,640 | $26,019 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $30,863 | $6,074 | $24,789 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $29,117 | $5,780 | $23,337 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $45,360 | $9,600 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $41,340 | $9,600 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $39,420 | $9,600 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $34,800 | $9,600 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $24,264 | $6,847 | $17,417 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $24,040 | $9,592 | $14,448 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $22,680 | $9,600 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $22,718 | $9,181 | $13,537 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $21,433 | $8,617 | $12,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map