629 Helen Ct Unit A Hollister, CA 95023
Ridgemark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $696,275
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,269
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Helen Ct Unit A, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $641,069. 629 Helen Ct Unit A is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, San Benito High School, and Hollister Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Wolf Rebecca L
Bought by
Rebecca Medeiros Wolf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Wolf Rebecca L
Bought by
Wolf Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
May Leeanne M
Bought by
Medeiros Florence M and Medeiros Rebecca Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert R
Bought by
Smith Robert R and Smith Loralee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Medeiros Wolf Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Medeiros Florence M | $292,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Smith Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $447,524 | $128,075 | $319,449 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $430,148 | $123,102 | $307,046 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $421,715 | $120,689 | $301,026 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $413,447 | $118,323 | $295,124 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $409,208 | $117,110 | $292,098 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $401,185 | $114,814 | $286,371 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $393,319 | $112,563 | $280,756 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $385,607 | $110,356 | $275,251 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $378,047 | $108,193 | $269,854 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $372,369 | $106,568 | $265,801 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $305,570 | $101,970 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map