Estimated Value: $140,095 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Lamar Rd NE, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $195,274, approximately $116 per square foot. 629 Lamar Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Duran Builders Inc
Bought by
Paperno Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paperno Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $14,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $13,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $13,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $8,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $93 | $8,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $93 | $8,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $8,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $8,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $8,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $7,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $7,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $7,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map