629 Lorimer St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,470,000 - $3,323,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Lorimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,965,333, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 629 Lorimer St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Miterko R S
Bought by
Bregoli Peter J and Bregoli Miterko R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,075
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,731,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Giorgio Ann
Bought by
Miterko R Scott and Bregoli Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bregoli Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Miterko R S | -- | -- | |
| Miterko R Scott | $262,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miterko R S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miterko R Scott | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,429 | $173,220 | $24,900 | $148,320 |
| 2025 | $8,368 | $173,520 | $24,900 | $148,620 |
| 2024 | $8,368 | $137,040 | $24,900 | $112,140 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $123,360 | $24,900 | $98,460 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $122,220 | $24,900 | $97,320 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $123,060 | $24,900 | $98,160 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $127,860 | $24,900 | $102,960 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $34,334 | $6,110 | $28,224 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $32,469 | $5,593 | $26,876 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $30,632 | $6,171 | $24,461 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $30,128 | $9,101 | $21,027 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $29,904 | $9,494 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map