629 Mckinstry Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Mckinstry Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $265,576, approximately $204 per square foot. 629 Mckinstry Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Boutin Mark A
Bought by
D & C Robert Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,820
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$158,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Boisvert Lorraine M and Boutin Joseph R
Bought by
Boutin Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Boutin Irene
Bought by
Boutin Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & C Robert Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Boutin Mark A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Boutin Daniel M | $86,000 | -- | |
| Boutin Daniel M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & C Robert Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutin Daniel M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutin Daniel M | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $179,100 | $105,400 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $238,000 | $103,300 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $216,500 | $93,900 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $188,700 | $81,600 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $172,500 | $74,200 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $165,200 | $73,500 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $158,600 | $73,500 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $151,800 | $70,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $139,000 | $65,200 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $139,200 | $65,200 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $132,000 | $65,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $132,000 | $65,200 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map