629 Meadow Ln Bismarck, ND 58504
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,909 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Meadow Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $224,727, approximately $222 per square foot. 629 Meadow Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Solmonson Kenneth S
Bought by
Solmonson Matia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solmonson Matia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $96,500 | $26,000 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $91,850 | $26,000 | $65,850 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $91,850 | $26,000 | $65,850 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $94,100 | $26,000 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $90,400 | $24,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $88,650 | $24,000 | $64,650 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $88,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $84,450 | $24,000 | $60,450 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $84,450 | $24,000 | $60,450 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $84,450 | $19,000 | $65,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map