Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Knox
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 977-2444
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $371,330
GREAT HOME WITH LOADS OF ROOM! VERY LARGE KITCHEN AND DINING ROOM COMBINATION, GREAT FOR LARGE FAMILY OR ENTERTAINING. GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS AND VERY LARGE MASTER. HUGE REC ROOM (MAN CAVE) DOWNSTAIRS. FENCED YARD!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC License #267795 Listed on: 11/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Denice Lytle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewayne Smith And Monica Smith Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Monica | $160,000 | -- | |
| Morphis Joshua D | -- | -- | |
| Morphis Joshua D | $135,100 | -- | |
| Yotter Garth H | $132,100 | -- | |
| Wilson Jones | $111,000 | -- | |
| Eugene Bolton Jason | $123,600 | -- | |
| Joe Malcom | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sullivan Steven | $90,500 | -- | |
| Terry Mcfarland | $94,900 | -- | |
| Riggs Jeffrey N | -- | -- | |
| Priebel Elmer Atwood | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Monica | $117,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Morphis Joshua D | $132,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Priebel Elmer Atwood | $105,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Priebel Elmer Atwood | $24,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Priebel Elmer Atwood | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Off Market | $156,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $1,100 | -99.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Sold | $156,500 | +15.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Off Market | $135,100 | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Sale | $230,000 | +70.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $135,100 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $958 | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $958 | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $889 | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $110 | $33,100 | $12,500 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $889 | $33,100 | $12,500 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $889 | $33,100 | $12,500 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $889 | $33,100 | $12,500 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $917 | $33,100 | $12,500 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $826 | $29,810 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Knox
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 977-2444
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Denice Lytle
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pam Adams
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 668-3145
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1686931
APN: 078P-A-055.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.