629 N 3rd St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $473,583 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 N 3rd St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $515,146, approximately $357 per square foot. 629 N 3rd St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Giuffre Anthony
Bought by
Giuffre Anthony M and Giuffre Rogers,Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Sold by
Guiffre Catherine
Bought by
Giuffre Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuffre Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Giuffre Anthony | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 | $220,500 | $67,300 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $291,300 | $67,300 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $159,600 | $67,300 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $104,000 | $37,400 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map