660 N 3rd St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $224,423
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 N 3rd St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $224,423, approximately $98 per square foot. 660 N 3rd St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Leo Bibi A
Bought by
Quigley George B and Briles Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Leo Aniello
Bought by
Leo Bibi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Raffa Patricia
Bought by
Leo Aniello and Leo Bibi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Falcone Samuel J and Falcone Josephine
Bought by
Raffa Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley George B | $172,000 | Landis Title | |
| Leo Bibi A | -- | None Available | |
| Leo Aniello | $70,000 | -- | |
| Leo Aniello | $70,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Raffa Patricia | $70,000 | Landis Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leo Aniello | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $149,700 | $45,000 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $149,700 | $45,000 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map