629 Park Ave Odebolt, IA 51458
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $136,000
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Park Ave, Odebolt, IA 51458 and is currently estimated at $106,476, approximately $62 per square foot. 629 Park Ave is a home located in Sac County with nearby schools including Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Elementary - Odebolt, Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Middle School, and Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Evan | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Olson John | $60,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson John | $50,989 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $81,620 | $5,610 | $76,010 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $70,760 | $5,100 | $65,660 |
| 2023 | $850 | $70,760 | $5,100 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $820 | $52,840 | $5,100 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $820 | $52,840 | $5,100 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $710 | $45,730 | $5,100 | $40,630 |
| 2019 | $676 | $45,730 | $5,100 | $40,630 |
| 2018 | $626 | $44,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $40,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $40,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $40,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $40,310 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 621 Park Ave
- 621 Park Ave
- 605 Park Ave
- 601 Park Ave
- 600 S Des Moines St
- 637 Park Ave
- 632 S Des Moines St Unit 561
- 612 Park Ave
- 604 Park Ave
- 628 Park Ave
- 641 Park Ave
- 600 Park Ave
- 644 S Des Moines St
- 636 Park Ave
- 401 E 6th St
- 640 Park Ave
- 651 Park Ave
- 613 Locust St
- 613 Locust St Unit 377
- 652 S Des Moines St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.