629 Pleasant Pine Ct Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,106,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Pleasant Pine Ct, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $870,615, approximately $246 per square foot. 629 Pleasant Pine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Ashley Iii Robert E and Ashley Frances K
Bought by
Robert And Ashley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Ashley Robert E and Ashley Frances K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Ashley Living Trust | -- | Monk Law Firm Pllc | |
| Ashley Robert E | $319,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashley Robert E | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $583,000 | $120,000 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $583,000 | $120,000 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $583,000 | $120,000 | $463,000 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $413,600 | $70,000 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $413,600 | $70,000 | $343,600 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $413,600 | $70,000 | $343,600 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $413,600 | $70,000 | $343,600 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $329,800 | $43,200 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $329,800 | $43,200 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $329,800 | $43,200 | $286,600 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $329,800 | $43,200 | $286,600 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map