629 S Eber Rd Swanton, OH 43558
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,922 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 S Eber Rd, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $107,731, approximately $121 per square foot. 629 S Eber Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Livley Loretta and Lively Loretta
Bought by
Biggers Derek S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggers Derek S | $24,000 | Louisville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,860 | $8,540 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $632 | $20,860 | $8,540 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $67 | $8,645 | $3,640 | $5,005 |
| 2022 | $60 | $8,645 | $3,640 | $5,005 |
| 2021 | $60 | $8,645 | $3,640 | $5,005 |
| 2020 | $59 | $7,175 | $3,010 | $4,165 |
| 2019 | $59 | $7,175 | $3,010 | $4,165 |
| 2018 | $288 | $7,175 | $3,010 | $4,165 |
| 2017 | $519 | $15,470 | $5,145 | $10,325 |
| 2016 | $512 | $44,200 | $14,700 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $516 | $44,200 | $14,700 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $419 | $15,480 | $5,150 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | $419 | $15,480 | $5,150 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map