629 Second St Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Second St, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $541,042, approximately $242 per square foot. 629 Second St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Spence/Apfel Land & Timber Co Inc
Bought by
M C Apfel Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M C Apfel Company Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $399,430 | $85,680 | $313,750 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $361,684 | $81,600 | $280,084 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $337,571 | $81,600 | $255,971 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $305,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $289,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $281,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $263,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $274,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map