NOT LISTED FOR SALE

629 Serpentine Ct Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Estimated Value: $1,663,000 - $1,913,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,067 Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 629 Serpentine Ct, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,808,075, approximately $589 per square foot. 629 Serpentine Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Sarich Jason and Sarich Nicole
Bought by
Sarich Jason and Sarich Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$1,836,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Sarich Jason and Sarich Nicole
Bought by
Sarich Jason and Sarich Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Williams Norman J and Williams Karla A
Bought by
Sarich Jason S and Sarich Nicole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$601,600
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Benckart Gregory B and Benckart Mary D
Bought by
Williams Norman J and Williams Karla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,875
Interest Rate
8.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
John A Giancola and John Sons Inc
Bought by
Benckart Gregory B and Benckart Mary D

Purchase Details