629 Sherree Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Sherree Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,011,559, approximately $645 per square foot. 629 Sherree Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Cruser Sidney L and Cruser Constance D
Bought by
Chequer Julianna R and Chequer Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Outstanding Balance
$390,372
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Cruser Sidney L and Cruser Constance D
Bought by
Cruser Sidney L and Cruser Constance D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chequer Julianna R | $570,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Cruser Sidney L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chequer Julianna R | $512,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $685,045 | $514,388 | $170,657 |
| 2024 | $8,464 | $671,613 | $504,302 | $167,311 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $658,445 | $494,414 | $164,031 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $645,535 | $484,720 | $160,815 |
| 2021 | $8,130 | $632,878 | $475,216 | $157,662 |
| 2019 | $7,902 | $614,109 | $461,122 | $152,987 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $602,069 | $452,081 | $149,988 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $590,265 | $443,217 | $147,048 |
| 2016 | $7,043 | $578,692 | $434,527 | $144,165 |
| 2015 | $6,976 | $570,000 | $428,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $223,915 | $99,534 | $124,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map