629 Spring Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $414,398 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Spring Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $447,850, approximately $214 per square foot. 629 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Cody Properties Llc
Bought by
79 Waterways Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Granger Patrick
Bought by
Cody Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Granger Howard A and Granger Patrick
Bought by
Granger Patrick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79 Waterways Llc | $216,000 | Us Title North County | |
| Cody Properties Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Granger Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $76,510 | $27,930 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $67,580 | $16,930 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $67,580 | $16,930 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $56,090 | $18,810 | $37,280 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $56,090 | $18,810 | $37,280 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $50,730 | $18,810 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $50,730 | $18,810 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $48,550 | $16,930 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $48,550 | $16,930 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $41,420 | $12,240 | $29,180 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $41,420 | $12,240 | $29,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,380 | $8,040 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map