629 W Circle Dr Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $4,238,000 - $8,128,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$2,687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 W Circle Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $6,134,388, approximately $2,686 per square foot. 629 W Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Schooler Louis V
Bought by
629 West Circle Drive Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,999,999
Outstanding Balance
$1,457,102
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$4,677,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Schooler Louis V and Schooler Linda M
Bought by
Schooler Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Schooler Louis V
Bought by
Schooler Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Schooler Louis V
Bought by
Schooler Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Schooler Linda M
Bought by
Schooler Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 629 West Circle Drive Lp | $4,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schooler Louis | -- | -- | |
| Schooler Louis | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Schooler Louis | -- | -- | |
| Schooler Louis | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 629 West Circle Drive Lp | $1,999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Schooler Louis | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schooler Louis | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schooler Louis | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,445 | $5,408,319 | $4,807,399 | $600,920 |
| 2024 | $58,445 | $5,302,275 | $4,713,137 | $589,138 |
| 2023 | $57,255 | $5,198,310 | $4,620,723 | $577,587 |
| 2022 | $56,419 | $5,096,383 | $4,530,121 | $566,262 |
| 2021 | $55,318 | $4,996,455 | $4,441,296 | $555,159 |
| 2020 | $54,877 | $4,945,223 | $4,395,756 | $549,467 |
| 2019 | $53,850 | $4,848,259 | $4,309,565 | $538,694 |
| 2018 | $52,900 | $4,753,196 | $4,225,064 | $528,132 |
| 2017 | $52,045 | $4,659,997 | $4,142,220 | $517,777 |
| 2016 | $49,020 | $4,568,625 | $4,061,000 | $507,625 |
| 2015 | $48,322 | $4,500,000 | $4,000,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $7,528 | $549,258 | $304,868 | $244,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map