629 W Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 W Pine Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,554,099, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 629 W Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2018
Sold by
Plant Larry M
Bought by
Plant Larry M and Larry M Plant Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Plant Charlotte J
Bought by
Plant Larry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,071
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$1,504,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Larry M | -- | None Available | |
| Plant Larry M | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plant Larry M | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $290,015 | $168,631 | $121,384 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $284,329 | $165,325 | $119,004 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $278,755 | $162,084 | $116,671 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $273,290 | $158,906 | $114,384 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $267,933 | $155,791 | $112,142 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $259,988 | $151,171 | $108,817 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $254,891 | $148,207 | $106,684 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $244,995 | $142,452 | $102,543 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $241,316 | $140,313 | $101,003 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $236,590 | $137,565 | $99,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map