629 Wayne Rd Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Wayne Rd, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $149,667. 629 Wayne Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $7,500 | $960 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | $635 | $7,500 | $960 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | $348 | $3,990 | $960 | $3,030 |
| 2022 | $348 | $3,990 | $960 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $348 | $3,990 | $960 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $347 | $3,990 | $960 | $3,030 |
| 2019 | $347 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $347 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map