629 Willow Bend Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Willow Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $403,737, approximately $226 per square foot. 629 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson Deborah G
Bought by
Johnson Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,353
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald L | $195,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Donald L | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $353,200 | $150,000 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $347,500 | $145,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $332,800 | $130,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $314,200 | $120,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $267,000 | $100,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $255,300 | $95,000 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $249,100 | $95,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $249,100 | $85,000 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $244,500 | $85,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $231,900 | $80,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $218,100 | $80,000 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map