6291 Baker Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $154,964 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6291 Baker Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $191,491, approximately $234 per square foot. 6291 Baker Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Irrevocable Income Only Trust
Bought by
Harry C Daisey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Bought by
Daisey Harry C Sally Ann Daisey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Bought by
Daisey Harry C Sally Ann Daisey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry C Daisey Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Daisey Harry C Sally Ann Daisey | $50,000 | -- | |
| Daisey Harry C Sally Ann Daisey | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $483 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $482 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $470 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $472 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $512 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $448 | $9,650 | $1,800 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $437 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map