6291 Ferne Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6291 Ferne Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $945,275, approximately $753 per square foot. 6291 Ferne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Maciel and Lorena
Bought by
Maciel Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Maciel Lorena Davila and Davila Lorena
Bought by
Maciel Sergio and Maciel Lorena Davila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Silver Ricky and Epstein Patricia
Bought by
Davila Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Silver Warren L
Bought by
Silver Warren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Silver Warren L
Bought by
Silver Warren L and Warren L Silver Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maciel Sergio | -- | Lsi | |
| Davila Lorena | $260,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Silver Warren L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silver Warren L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maciel Sergio | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Lorena | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Warren L | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $384,088 | $297,393 | $86,695 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $376,557 | $291,561 | $84,996 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $369,174 | $285,844 | $83,330 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $361,936 | $280,239 | $81,697 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $354,840 | $274,744 | $80,096 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $351,202 | $271,927 | $79,275 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $344,316 | $266,595 | $77,721 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $337,565 | $261,367 | $76,198 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $330,947 | $256,243 | $74,704 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $324,458 | $251,218 | $73,240 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $319,585 | $247,445 | $72,140 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $313,325 | $242,598 | $70,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map