Landlord's Agent in 2013
Nicholas Keener
Trupoint
(714) 777-0853
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,182,000
Refreshed single family home! Inviting family room off of main entry with great stone fireplace.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai & Ca 4 Llc | $390,000 | Accommodation | |
| Starks Ronald A | $170,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cah 2014 2 Borrower Llc | $558,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starks Ronald A | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Starks Ronald A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Rented | $2,265 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | For Rent | $2,265 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $722,519 | $643,996 | $78,523 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $580,291 | $517,429 | $62,862 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $568,913 | $507,283 | $61,630 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $557,758 | $497,336 | $60,422 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $546,822 | $487,584 | $59,238 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $541,216 | $482,585 | $58,631 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $530,604 | $473,122 | $57,482 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $520,200 | $463,845 | $56,355 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $413,803 | $356,198 | $57,605 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $405,690 | $349,214 | $56,476 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $399,597 | $343,969 | $55,628 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $391,770 | $337,231 | $54,539 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Nicholas Keener
Trupoint
(714) 777-0853
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13216666
APN: 203-403-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.