6302 Klamath Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Klamath Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,005,531, approximately $812 per square foot. 6302 Klamath Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Davis Debra Audrey
Bought by
Davis Debra Audrey and Davis Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Debra Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $226,805 | $131,950 | $94,855 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $222,358 | $129,362 | $92,996 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $217,999 | $126,826 | $91,173 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $213,725 | $124,339 | $89,386 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $209,535 | $121,901 | $87,634 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $207,387 | $120,651 | $86,736 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $203,321 | $118,285 | $85,036 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $199,335 | $115,966 | $83,369 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $195,427 | $113,692 | $81,735 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $191,596 | $111,463 | $80,133 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $188,719 | $109,789 | $78,930 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $185,023 | $107,639 | $77,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map