NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6291 Stanton Ave Buena Park, CA 90621

Estimated Value: $721,000 - $846,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6291 Stanton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621 and is currently estimated at $797,452, approximately $730 per square foot. 6291 Stanton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mabel L. Pendleton Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Stanton Trust #6291
Bought by
Millennium Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
$791,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Singh Baldev K
Bought by
Stanton Trust #6291 and Southland Homes Real Estate & Investment

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Singh Baljit
Bought by
Singh Baldev K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Julian Harriet R
Bought by
Julian Harriet R and Family Trust Of Harriet R Julian

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Millennium Investment Llc $240,000 First American Title Company
Stanton Trust #6291 -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Singh Baldev K -- First Southwestern Title Co
Julian Harriet R -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,675 $309,791 $241,338 $68,453
2024 $3,675 $303,717 $236,606 $67,111
2023 $3,598 $297,762 $231,966 $65,796
2022 $3,538 $291,924 $227,418 $64,506
2021 $3,512 $286,200 $222,958 $63,242
2020 $3,469 $283,266 $220,672 $62,594
2019 $3,389 $277,712 $216,345 $61,367
2018 $3,325 $272,267 $212,103 $60,164
2017 $3,279 $266,929 $207,944 $58,985
2016 $3,215 $261,696 $203,867 $57,829
2015 $3,079 $257,766 $200,805 $56,961
2014 $3,067 $252,717 $196,871 $55,846
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.