6292 Red Maple Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6292 Red Maple Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 6292 Red Maple Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Quam Mertes E
Bought by
Meis Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$257,641
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meis Carrie A | $306,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meis Carrie A | $300,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,950 | $398,200 | $142,800 | $255,400 |
| 2025 | $4,592 | $403,900 | $147,300 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $385,100 | $137,300 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $397,700 | $137,300 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $387,900 | $116,400 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $298,100 | $87,900 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $273,900 | $77,200 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $263,500 | $77,200 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $242,200 | $96,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,200 | $108,800 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map