6294 SE Vista Ave Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6294 SE Vista Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $406,571, approximately $305 per square foot. 6294 SE Vista Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Zangara Shannon M and Zangara Mark A
Bought by
Vanderheyden Norman and Vanderheyden Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,343
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Coddington Chad and Pickard Christine
Bought by
Cooper Shannon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Woodruff Frances L
Bought by
Vanderheyden Norman and Vanderheyden Susanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderheyden Norman | $157,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Shannon M | $7,900 | -- | |
| Vanderheyden Norman | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderheyden Norman | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $129,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $126,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $122,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $118,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $115,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $113,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $111,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $109,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $106,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $104,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $102,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $101,550 | $38,700 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map