Estimated Value: $191,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6294 Snidercrest Rd, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $212,288, approximately $203 per square foot. 6294 Snidercrest Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Martin Hugh L and Martin James Wesley
Bought by
Martin Hugh L and Martin James Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells David B
Bought by
Martin James R and Martin Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Wells Tina C
Bought by
Wells David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Wells David B
Bought by
Wells David B and Wells Tina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Wells Pauline
Bought by
Wells Larry D and Wells Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1986
Sold by
Wells Clyde E and Wells Pauline
Bought by
Wells and Wells Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hugh L | -- | None Available | |
| Martin James R | $67,800 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Wells David B | -- | Veritas Title Ltd | |
| Wells David B | -- | Title Resolutions | |
| Wells Larry D | $73,000 | -- | |
| Wells | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells David B | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Larry D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $47,040 | $18,900 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $47,040 | $18,900 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $37,863 | $12,915 | $24,948 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $37,863 | $12,915 | $24,948 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $37,863 | $12,915 | $24,948 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $30,783 | $10,500 | $20,283 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $30,783 | $10,500 | $20,283 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $30,783 | $10,500 | $20,283 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $25,736 | $8,876 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $25,736 | $8,876 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $25,736 | $8,876 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $25,740 | $8,880 | $16,860 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $30,440 | $10,500 | $19,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map