Estimated Value: $220,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 Snidercrest Rd, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $227,509, approximately $225 per square foot. 6346 Snidercrest Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Martin Hugh L and Martin James Wesley
Bought by
Martin Hugh L and Martin James Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Derickson James A
Bought by
James R And Ann L Martin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Winchester James A
Bought by
Derickson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1987
Sold by
Bell Kyle D and Nila L.
Bought by
Winchester and Winchester James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1986
Sold by
Clem Kathryn and Clem Kathryn
Bought by
Bell and Bell Kyle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hugh L | -- | None Available | |
| James R And Ann L Martin Trust | $40,100 | None Available | |
| Derickson James A | $89,850 | -- | |
| Winchester | $43,500 | -- | |
| Bell | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derickson James A | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $47,810 | $18,900 | $28,910 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $47,810 | $18,900 | $28,910 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $38,619 | $12,915 | $25,704 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $38,619 | $12,915 | $25,704 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $38,619 | $12,915 | $25,704 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $31,399 | $10,500 | $20,899 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $31,399 | $10,500 | $20,899 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $31,399 | $10,500 | $20,899 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $26,229 | $8,876 | $17,353 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $26,229 | $8,876 | $17,353 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $26,229 | $8,876 | $17,353 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $26,550 | $8,880 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $31,410 | $10,500 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map