6295 Dusty Dr Lancaster, WI 53813
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6295 Dusty Dr, Lancaster, WI 53813 and is currently estimated at $378,870. 6295 Dusty Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $415,000 | $54,800 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $255,800 | $3,220 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
| 2013 | $4,417 | $255,800 | $32,200 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map