NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6295 Highway 93 Pocahontas, AR 72455

Estimated Value: $204,973 - $308,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6295 Highway 93, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $265,243, approximately $113 per square foot. 6295 Highway 93 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Mammoth Spring Elementary School and Mammoth Spring High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Mary Christina and Wyatt Lacey Shayann
Bought by
Hardage Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$265,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,229
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2008
Bought by
Dalton To Dalton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Dalton John M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Dalton To Dalton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardage Group Llc $190,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardage Group Llc $171,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,018 $24,840 $1,690 $23,150
2024 $1,018 $24,840 $1,690 $23,150
2023 $1,018 $24,840 $1,690 $23,150
2022 $1,018 $24,840 $1,690 $23,150
2021 $643 $24,840 $1,690 $23,150
2020 $528 $23,935 $845 $23,090
2019 $534 $23,420 $330 $23,090
2018 $559 $23,420 $330 $23,090
2017 $559 $22,160 $325 $21,835
2016 $559 $22,160 $325 $21,835
2015 $559 $22,160 $325 $21,835
2014 $514 $22,160 $325 $21,835
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.