6295 Lucerne St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,752 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6295 Lucerne St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $614,188, approximately $363 per square foot. 6295 Lucerne St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $179,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $174,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $169,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $164,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $159,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $157,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $153,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $150,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $147,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $144,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $143,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $142,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map