6296 Dawnridge Ct Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $697,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6296 Dawnridge Ct, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $697,747, approximately $370 per square foot. 6296 Dawnridge Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Robert & Sandra Smith Revocable Inter Vi and Smith Sandra
Bought by
Klay Kristopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Ponderosa Heights Inc
Bought by
Smith Robert V and Smith Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klay Kristopher M | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Robert V | $243,000 | Mid Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $63,672 | $63,672 | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $62,424 | $62,424 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $61,200 | $61,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $537 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $298,605 | $84,384 | $214,221 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $292,751 | $82,730 | $210,021 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $287,011 | $81,108 | $205,903 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $282,701 | $79,890 | $202,811 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $277,165 | $78,326 | $198,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map