6297 Adams Dr Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,384
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6297 Adams Dr, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $1,067,813, approximately $243 per square foot. 6297 Adams Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
M & M Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Shango Sarim S and Shango Zena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,325
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$754,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Investment Llc
Bought by
Lakewood Investment Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Investment Co Inc
Bought by
M & M Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Toll Mi Ii Lp
Bought by
Lakewood Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shango Sarim S | $165,000 | Grace Title Agency Inc | |
| Lakewood Investment Co | -- | Greco | |
| M & M Custom Homes Llc | $159,000 | Greco | |
| Lakewood Investment Co | $1,617,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shango Sarim S | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $506,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $460,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $406,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $374,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,743 | $355,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $336,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,582 | $308,300 | $60,500 | $247,800 |
| 2016 | $7,595 | $308,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,297 | $287,500 | $45,000 | $242,500 |
| 2012 | $7,297 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map