6298 Cardinal Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $922,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,862
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6298 Cardinal Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $775,244, approximately $200 per square foot. 6298 Cardinal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2010
Sold by
Hung Nhan Jennifer T
Bought by
Vanlien Hung Van and Nhan Tiffany My Hanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Kim Vanlien Hung
Bought by
Kim Vanlien Hung and Kim Nhan Stepheny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Kim Vanlien Hung
Bought by
Kim Vanlien Hung and Kim Nhan Stepheny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Oldham Alice J
Bought by
Kim Vanlien Hung and Kim Nhan Stepheny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Oldham Alice J
Bought by
Oldham Alice J and Perak Reese
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlien Hung Van | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Vanlien Hung | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Vanlien Hung | -- | -- | |
| Kim Vanlien Hung | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Oldham Alice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $434,834 | $69,698 | $365,136 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $426,307 | $68,331 | $357,976 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $417,948 | $66,991 | $350,957 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $409,752 | $65,677 | $344,075 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $401,717 | $64,389 | $337,328 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $397,598 | $63,729 | $333,869 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $389,802 | $62,479 | $327,323 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $382,159 | $61,254 | $320,905 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $374,666 | $60,053 | $314,613 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $367,319 | $58,875 | $308,444 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $361,802 | $57,991 | $303,811 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $354,715 | $56,855 | $297,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map