62987 Plateau Dr Unit 3 Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,041
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62987 Plateau Dr Unit 3, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $417,041, approximately $278 per square foot. 62987 Plateau Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Lava Ridge Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Jacobson Brad and Jacobson Mari
Bought by
4 Jaeks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Jacobson Brad and Jacobson Mari
Bought by
4 Jakes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Bethers Jason
Bought by
Mr Bethers Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Bethers Jason and Bethers Chad
Bought by
Bethers Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Ballantine John P
Bought by
Bethers Jason K and Bethers Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jaeks Llc | -- | First American Title | |