62A James St Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $678,416
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62A James St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $628,354, approximately $247 per square foot. 62A James St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Bento Marla V and Bento Jose S
Bought by
Guzman Jose and Pelaez Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jose | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Jose | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,152 | $366,240 | $62,230 | $304,010 |
| 2024 | $8,951 | $366,240 | $62,230 | $304,010 |
| 2023 | $8,544 | $366,240 | $62,230 | $304,010 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $210,700 | $65,100 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $210,700 | $65,100 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $210,700 | $65,100 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $210,700 | $65,100 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $210,700 | $65,100 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $198,600 | $62,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $198,600 | $62,000 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $198,600 | $62,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $198,600 | $62,000 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map