63 13th St Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $611,390 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 13th St, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $655,348, approximately $292 per square foot. 63 13th St is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Gilligan Michael John and Gilligan Dawn Marie
Bought by
Gilligan Michael John and Gilligan Dawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,284
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Jaskot Victor J and Jaskot Vail R
Bought by
Mgs Builders & Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan Michael John | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mgs Builders & Developers Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilligan Michael John | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,300 | $475,700 | $86,000 | $389,700 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $475,700 | $86,000 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $7,935 | $475,700 | $86,000 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $475,700 | $86,000 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $281,800 | $77,000 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $270,900 | $77,000 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $270,900 | $77,000 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map