63 5th Ave Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 5th Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $231,363, approximately $234 per square foot. 63 5th Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Serwinowski Carol and Serwinowski Eugene
Bought by
Serwinowski Steven C and Serwinowski David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serwinowski Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $19,600 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map