63 Alberta Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Alberta Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $145,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 63 Alberta Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2023 | $55 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2022 | $56 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2021 | $56 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2020 | $56 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2019 | $56 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2018 | $53 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2017 | $54 | $1,860 | $1,560 | $300 |
| 2016 | $62 | $2,160 | $1,560 | $600 |
| 2015 | $59 | $2,100 | $1,500 | $600 |
| 2014 | $59 | $2,040 | $1,440 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map