63 Antique Ridge Ln Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $895,143 - $1,372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Antique Ridge Ln, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,153,786, approximately $667 per square foot. 63 Antique Ridge Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Schur Patrick and Schur Renee E
Bought by
Johnston David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,236
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,108,550
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston David A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |