P
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Patricia Temple
Gaff's Realty Company
Estimated Value: $384,891 - $541,000
BEAUTIFUL HOME GATED COMMUNITY OF BREAKAWAY TRAILS. OPEN AND BRIGHT, WITH LIVING ROOM, FAMILY W/GAS FIREPLACE, NEW CARPET. FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN, LOTS OF CUPBOARD SPACE, INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM, OVERSIZE 2 CAR GARAGE, SCREEN PORCH. LAWN MAINTENANCE IS INCLUDED IN RENT.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Patricia Temple
Gaff's Realty Company Listed on: 12/01/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Patricia Temple
Gaff's Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kevin A | $309,670 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kevin A | $247,736 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/11/2016 12/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,505 | $408,989 | $62,000 | $346,989 |
| 2025 | $6,505 | $399,089 | $62,000 | $337,089 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $405,165 | $62,000 | $343,165 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $400,103 | $62,000 | $338,103 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $317,371 | $53,000 | $264,371 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $271,012 | $60,000 | $211,012 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $266,801 | $51,000 | $215,801 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $268,240 | $51,000 | $217,240 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $241,879 | $40,000 | $201,879 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $230,547 | $40,000 | $190,547 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $222,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $204,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $207,496 | $0 | $0 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Patricia Temple
Gaff's Realty Company
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1023143
APN: 4123-04-00-0370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.