63 Bradford Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Bradford Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $406,820, approximately $335 per square foot. 63 Bradford Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Boynton Sandra E
Bought by
Jeppesen Brent H and Jeppesen Loretta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,870
Outstanding Balance
$21,435
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$385,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppesen Brent H | $118,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeppesen Brent H | $120,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |