63 Brookside Rd Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $427,209 - $546,000
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Brookside Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $482,802, approximately $576 per square foot. 63 Brookside Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Judith E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Judith E | -- | -- | |
| Artig Donald J | $115,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Artig Donald J | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $371,900 | $145,300 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $339,500 | $136,700 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $314,100 | $136,700 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $273,900 | $124,300 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $241,500 | $111,700 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $238,900 | $111,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $238,900 | $111,700 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $244,400 | $115,800 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $244,400 | $115,800 | $128,600 |
Map
- 52 Reed St
- 783 Main St
- 97 Brush Hill Rd
- 6 Manville St
- 165 Maple Ave
- 165 Maple Ave Unit D
- 148 Maple Ave Unit 12
- 260 Maple Ave
- 143 Bridge St
- 115 Bridge St
- 406 Main St
- 228 East St
- 25 W Sheffield Rd
- 34 Bridge St Unit 306
- 39 Castle St
- 1874 Home Rd
- 264 Main St Unit B
- 80 Taconic Ave Unit 12
- 80 Taconic Ave Unit 13
- 80 Taconic Ave Unit 3
- 64 Brush Hill Rd
- 68 Brush Hill Rd
- 58 Brookside Rd
- 14 Brush Hill Rd
- 8 Old Sheffield
- 70 Brush Hill Rd
- 56 Brookside Rd
- 74 Brush Hill Rd
- 76 Brush Hill Rd
- 0 Brookside Rd
- 47 E Sheffield Rd
- 8 Brookside Rd
- 51 E Sheffield Rd
- 79 Brush Hill Rd
- 10 Brookside Rd
- 80 Brush Hill Rd
- 851 S Main St
- 50 E Sheffield Rd
- 935 S Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.