63 Broughton Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,152
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $968,667, approximately $307 per square foot. 63 Broughton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Jpab Llc
Bought by
Braneky Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,560
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Ceres Giovanni and Ceres Gloria
Bought by
Jpab Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braneky Josephine | $264,911 | Closing Usa | |
| Braneky Josephine | $264,911 | Pietras Lisa J | |
| Jpab Llc | $417,400 | Nrt Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braneky Josephine | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Braneky Josephine | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jpab Llc | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,098 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $14,546 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $14,252 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $14,252 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $13,989 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2020 | $13,776 | $445,100 | $143,400 | $301,700 |
| 2019 | $14,857 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $14,794 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $14,570 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $14,406 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | $14,275 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
| 2014 | $14,014 | $373,200 | $126,000 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map