68 Brighton Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $616,062 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Brighton Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $657,266, approximately $423 per square foot. 68 Brighton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Pico Dominick P and Pico Amanda E
Bought by
Cicero Nicholas and Hannum Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,152
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Flynn Dorothy
Bought by
Pico Dominick P and Pico Amanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicero Nicholas | $300,000 | First Jersey Title Svcs Inc | |
| Pico Dominick P | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cicero Nicholas | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pico Dominick P | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,449 | $396,500 | $139,600 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $12,958 | $396,500 | $139,600 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $12,696 | $396,500 | $139,600 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $12,462 | $396,500 | $139,600 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $11,721 | $378,700 | $139,600 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $10,727 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $10,564 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $10,445 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $10,350 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $10,161 | $270,600 | $123,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map