NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,000 - $540,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2015

Last sale price $229,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,084 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • West Villages Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2015

Marstons Mills - Well Maintained ranch near long pond - great starter or Retirement Home - Newer Roof - Newer Furnace - Nice Quiet Side Street - One Owner Home - Full Basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Vera

Vera Real Estate License #9063970 Listed on: 11/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Deb Kenney Kenney

Robert Paul Properties, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,072

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement, Off Street, Paved

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037
  • Parcel #: 014020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2072
  • Tax Book Number: 8648

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2014
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.18%
Current Estimated Value
$520,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$138,237
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,751

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Najmrova Miluse $229,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Najmrova Miluse $183,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Sold $229,000 -4.2% $232 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 For Sale $239,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,661 $452,500 $155,900 $296,600
2024 $3,486 $446,300 $155,900 $290,400
2023 $3,298 $395,500 $141,700 $253,800
2022 $3,132 $324,900 $105,000 $219,900
2021 $3,012 $287,100 $105,000 $182,100
2020 $3,092 $282,100 $105,000 $177,100
2019 $2,967 $263,000 $105,000 $158,000
2018 $4,814 $242,800 $110,500 $132,300
2017 $2,546 $236,600 $110,500 $126,100
2016 $2,590 $237,600 $111,500 $126,100
2015 $2,465 $227,200 $109,000 $118,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21410532

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MMIL-000014-000000-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.